vs

Resultados

equipoR
BAH2
ARG15

BAH

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
1Lamar WatkinsCenter field1100110
10Philip JohnsonSecond base2110010
13Sherman FergusonFirst base2000020
24Courtney SmithLeft field2000020
26Angelo DilletCatcher2010012
5Wayne JohnsonThird base2000010
7Leon CooperThird base1000110
88Martin BurrowsPitcher1000010
22Austin HannaShortstop1000010
 total 142202112
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
88Martin Burrows Pitcher103141115011
Richard Bain 88Pitcher001112001
 total 104151217012

ARG

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
59Alan PekerCenter field4440000
24Ladislao MalarczukSecond base2210101
28Bruno Motroni 11Designated Player2010001
6Juan Zara 28Pinch runner0100000
11Federico Alejandro Eder 28Pinch runner2210002
13Santiago Nicolás CarrilRight field3120013
17Mariano MonteroLeft field2110001
4Huemul MataPitcher2110001
27Manuel Ignacio GodoyFirst base3120003
82Gustavo Oscar GodoyShortstop2010001
19Gonzalo OjedaThird base3010011
25Leonardo LatasaCatcher3220000
 total 28151701214
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
Román Godoy HerbelPitcher001222013
4Huemul MataPitcher013000018
 total 0142220211
AB
28
14
RBI
14
2
L
0
1
W
1
0
IP
4
4
R
2
15
ER
2
12
H
2
17
HR
0
0
BB
2
1
SO
11
2

estadio

Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte
Calle Pedro A. Baez, Santo Domingo 10122, República Dominicana