vs

Resultados

equipoR
USA12
BRA1

USA

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
20Cameron SchillerShortstop2211101
23Jonathan LynchRight field3221003
8Eric OchoaLeft field3121002
2Tyler DudleyDesignated Player2000001
1Jeffrey NowaczykCatcher1200200
13Kevin CastilloThird base1100200
77Chase TurnerFirst base1110102
7Nicholas MullinsSecond base2111003
28Yusef DavisCenter field2220000
 total 1712946012
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
Mervin Weiler Pitcher013001014
Travis Nevin Pitcher001112002
 total 014113016

BRA

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
8Rafael IshikawaSecond base2000010
51Luis Felipe TairaLeft field2000010
14Henrique KurokiCenter field2120000
29Geraldo Alves JuniorFirst base2010000
88Anderson Susumu Kazama 12Designated Player1000010
12Vitor Yoshimura 88Pinch hitter, Pitcher1000010
11Fernando OkamuraShortstop2000001
26Henrique MansanoRight field1000110
20Yuiti NiyamaCatcher1000010
1Eric TesimaThird base1000000
 total 15130161
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
Kleber Cardoso Pitcher102775240
Marcelo Nakandakari Outfield000110010
Igor Miura Pitcher000443210
12Vitor Yoshimura Pinch hitter, Pitcher001001000
 total 10312129460
AB
15
17
RBI
1
12
L
1
0
W
0
1
IP
3
4
R
12
1
ER
12
1
H
9
3
HR
4
0
BB
6
1
SO
0
6

estadio

Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte
Calle Pedro A. Baez, Santo Domingo 10122, República Dominicana