vs

Resultados

equipoR
VEN8
USA4

VEN

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
1Herwims QueralesCenter field5110000
25Yeider ChirinosShortstop5111002
7Jorge LimaSecond base4000000
22Rafael FloresCatcher2200200
8Luiger PintoDesignated Player4221003
12Carlos CarreñoThird base3121102
17John ZambranoFirst base3121001
21Edwin LinaresRight field3010000
13Arturo Acacio 59Left field3000000
59Frances Rojas 13Left field1000000
 total 33894308
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
15Erick Urbaneja Pitcher006.33444144
John Garcia 15Pitcher011.67000011
 total 018444155

USA

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
20Cameron SchillerShortstop2000210
7Nicholas Mullins 17Catcher2000110
91Travis Nevin 7Pinch runner0000000
17Mervin Weiler 7Catcher1000001
8Eric OchoaFirst base3110100
2Tyler DudleySecond base3100000
1Jeffrey Nowaczyk 17Designated Player3111113
11Antonio Mancha 12Pitcher2000000
77Chase Turner 11Pitcher1000010
12Joel Cooley 11Pitcher1000000
13Kevin CastilloThird base4000010
18Derrick Kennedy 23Left field3010000
23Jonathan Lynch 18Pitcher0100000
22Jenner ChristiansenRight field2010000
 total 27441554
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
11Antonio Mancha 12Pitcher007778444
12Joel Cooley 11Pitcher001001002
 total 008779446
AB
27
33
RBI
4
8
L
0
0
W
0
1
IP
8
8
R
7
4
ER
7
4
H
9
4
HR
4
1
BB
4
5
SO
6
5

estadio

Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte
Calle Pedro A. Baez, Santo Domingo 10122, República Dominicana