vs

Resultados

equipoR
USA5
DOM1

USA

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
20Cameron SchillerShortstop4010022
23Jonathan LynchRight field3100120
8Eric OchoaFirst base2000100
2Tyler Dudley 22Second base2111002
22Jenner Christiansen 2Second base0000000
1Jeffrey NowaczykDesignated Player1100200
13Kevin Castillo 91Third base2000110
91Travis Nevin 13Pinch runner0100000
7Nicholas MullinsCatcher2110101
18Derrick KennedyLeft field3000010
28Yusef Davis 77Center field2010010
77Chase Turner 28Pinch hitter1000010
 total 22541685
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
Antonio ManchaPitcher017102027
 total 017102027

DOM

# Ofensiva Posición AB R H HR BB SO RBI
28Wilton VillafañaThird base3000000
14Elias Alberto ValerioFirst base3000010
17Sergio La Hoz 4Designated Player3000000
4Jose Bueno 17Pinch runner0000000
42Juan NuñezSecond base3000000
12Pablo Figuereo OrtizRight field3010010
22Josuel ChalasLeft field3000010
24Juan Antonio RamirezShortstop3000030
49Fernando GomezCatcher1100210
63Francis MedinaCenter field3010000
 total 25120270
# Defensa Posición L W IP R ER H HR BB SO
Santiago Diaz Pitcher103.67222145
Yan Carlos Gonzalez -001.33331021
Yennier Perez Volquez Pitcher001001002
 total 106554168
AB
25
22
RBI
0
5
L
1
0
W
0
1
IP
6
7
R
5
1
ER
5
0
H
4
2
HR
1
0
BB
6
2
SO
8
7

estadio

Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte
Calle Pedro A. Baez, Santo Domingo 10122, República Dominicana